The Original MES

Starting new, without erasing the old..

  • Blog Stats

    • 37,279 people got lost on their way home

Don’t EVER say ANYTHING about Obama… this may happen..

Posted by ekkin on Saturday, April 2, 2011

I fucking hate Obama. Why? Because I know what I am talking about when it comes to politics and I hate what he is doing and going to do to the country I love. The country my husband fights for. So, when I found out I have 11 facebook friends that ‘like’ him.. I posted this…

Just got a page recommendation for Obama… apparently I have 11 friends who like him, hmmmmmmmmmmmmm….. hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm………………………

Nothing really derogatory… but this is what I got in return… (ignore the end lol, we were bored at that point, blowing off steam)… I am going to add commentary to some of the comments… if its in bold, that’s me!

Sarah -Haha!

Nikke- I looked at the friends, and there are only maybe two I can actually overlook this for. Considering Eric King has proved himself a worthless American, I’ll delete his sorry ass anyway. Not sure why I hadn’t before… doing so… now

Kody- you might need to reconsider who you are friends with…..

Nikke-I have. I meant to delete him a long time ago, when he said that my husband was a brainwashed killing machine. I forgot to. But he is gone now!

Kody-what a sorry piece of shit. Your husband is supply though so we don’t have to worry about that one….me on the other hand….lol

Khymni Bennett all this because of what? whats this post to mean?

Nikke- lol, yes hopefully he will stay on FOB, that would be awesome.

Khymni, I am pretty open about my political views. I am just surprised I have so many friends that like him is all. Doesn’t mean I can’t be friends with a liberal, I just don’t normally have any. Just stating an interesting fact. Oh, and venting about Mr. King of course.

Kody -ok lets think about this. Not only has he treated my fellow brother like shit, now he wants to downsize the military putting many of my brothers out of a job. If you support not being protected then maybe you should reconsider what it means to be an American. Either stand behind us and support us or get your ass in front of us.

Kody – and before you think this is some huge racial conspiracy or whatever, it isn’t. It is good Americans doing what we do best, supporting our beliefs. (I asked him to be sure this didn’t turn into a racial thing, as it becomes so often. I am often accused of hating him because he is black, just as many liberals are accused of voting for him for the same reason. Both aren’t true, in most cases anyway. I like to think some liberals gave him other merits, even if he didn’t deserve them. )

Khymni Bennett tell me this WHY EVERYBODY BLAME THIS MAN BUSH SHIT (Yes, it has come to my attention long before this that Khymni is not very bright. And I apologize… her English and level of intelligence does not improve.)

Nikke-This man Bush shit?

Nikke – Oh no… this is stopping right now! This is not going any further. I know better than to think we can have an intellegent and civil political debate through FB comments… That was not my intention!!!!!! (No one can say I didn’t try to stop this!)
·

Khymni Bennett FOR WHAT BUSH DID and nobody said anthing bout it bering racial

Kody -Bush didn’t do the best either, but at least he supported our military. Now because of stupid reason we have a man who not only has never been in the military but also doesn’t support the military trying to do what is best for this country?? That is completely absurd to me. Do us all a favor and tell us what he is doing in office that is so wonderful? People on welfare are getting a bigger pay raise than the military.

Nikke -I am not blaming him for things that Bush put into motion. You don’t even know why I don’t like the man’s policies. This is what I mean about not being able to debate. You are attacking without justification. Everyone stop please. (This is the only bad thing I directly said about Obama, that I didn’t like his policies. I didn’t even say anything specific about that either!)

Kody -I’m not attacking, speaking the truth

Khymni Bennett hahahaHAHAHA how many was killed for nothing behind his stupidity SUPPORTED hahaha ya (This is more or less where I STARTED to get pissed, as you know, my husband is currently deployed)

Kody – my best friend was killed right in front of me. You have no clue what you are talking about lady and I had suggest you show a little fuckin respect for the men and women who have given their lives for your obviously undeserved freedom.

Nikke-Khymni… My husband is in that war right now. I do not want to debate whether or not it is for nothing. (Me trying to help her stop herself, out of respect she should have realized there were lines not to be crossed)
·

Nikke Elmore stop stop stopst opkasjklsfjklsdf jisfirigfmgf %^$!%^#%*@&$)(*!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

Kody- lmao…i love you Nikke….lol

Khymni Bennett bush started a war for nothing (Khymni saying something just to be a dumb bitch and piss me off… it worked)

Kody -it wasnt for nothing. it was for something he believed in…a little thing called freedom that you take for granted. if it weren’t for the military you wouldn’t even have the right to sit here and defend a man who is doing a downright shitty job. Lets all agree that Bush was a fairly bad President. What is it about Obama that makes him a good one? (ah, the question… will we ever get an answer??… hahahaha)

Nikke – You might think it started for nothing, but it freed people from an evil tyrant who would have them killed just for speaking against him. Would you want to live there with Saddam in power?

Kody – I would say that we should give her the opportunity to live in a country like that, but thanks to millions of retarded voters, she already has it.

Nikke – hahahahahaha…. that made me laugh so hard. Like my side hurts. I love you too Kody! Though I think we are leaning more toward good old fashion socialism.

Nikke-I am however curious to hear the answer to your question about Obama.. (which have made this an actual debate, instead of the name calling match the typical liberal turns to instead of answering the question.)

Kody -oh trust me, me too. But I don’t think we will get one because there isn’t one. I think she realizes that she stepped on the toes of an active duty combat vet and an army wife. Not a good combination to get involved with in a political discussion.

Khymni Bennett lemme tell you something fucker you dont know me have no right to say who deserves freedom……..you sho a little respect to others you are no better than anybody go fuck yourselfs thats including you nikki and dont be mad at eric kind cause he didnt want yur slutty ass in highschool (hmmm, she didn’t really know me in high school and I assure you I was not “slutty”. I kept to myself. But again, this is the typical liberal answer when they realize they are too stupid to actually debate something they know nothing about).

Kody -ok thats where I will draw the line. I personally fought for your sorry ass in Iraq. How about a thank you? I don’t think you wanna know what it feels like to walk through a disease filled street in 115 degree weather wearing 85 pounds of g…
See More

Nikke -What did you just say to me? You didn’t know me then and you sure as shit don’t know me now! I am not the naive, push over I use to be. I have never been a “slut” as you so put it. Enjoy your pathetic life and your lower level of intelligence which will get you no where in it. One day there won’t be men like Kody and my husband left, then see how quick you are to open your mouth. You might get shot in it.

Nikke – And instead of attacking (very liberal of you, I applaud you ability to stick with the sterotypical left winger) why don’t you answer the damn question?

Nikke -well guys, we won’t be enjoying Khymnis company anymore, she has decided we can’t be friends anymore : (

Kody – awww. and to think we were becoming such good friends…stupid bitch.

Ashton – Ouch! While it was very wrong for Khymni to call Nikke a slut, it’s equally wrong of you to call Khymni a bitch. That’s a very sexist thing to do.

Kody -do we really wanna get into this?

Nikke – hahaha Ashton. Sexiest is the least of your worries

Nikke – Kody, leave Ashton alone. hands off.

Nikke-And I get to say I didn’t call anyone anything… aside from liberal and stupid. And these are merely facts! hahaha. Good times.

Kody-I’m just saying, I have 3 little girls of my own. The last thing I am is sexist. I know more males that are bitches than females. I hate when people just assume things.

Nikke – Yes, three beautiful, lucky girls named after you lol (and Kodie)

Kody- yep yep…thats us.

Kody -I need a beer and a cigarette after that one……lol

John – Ok i read this and I have to say something. Debating is never supposed to get personal. Khymni, Kody has gone through some stuff I wouldnt wish on my worst enemy and he is still standing, I am damned proud of you bud. Now about present …

Nikke- I have both, drive over hahaha

Ashton -Sorry, but when you call a woman a “bitch” it is very sexist. There is no way around it. Maybe you yourself aren’t sexist and said the word out of anger. But that doesn’t change the fact that “bitch” is a loaded, derogatory term used mostly against women to make them feel inferior.

Kody-thank you John. Well said.
·

Nikke -I can think of worse words, but I understand where you are coming from. You are not a bitch! You are awesome.

Kody – I rarely call a woman a bitch. I have reserved other words, or combinations of words, for the selct few that deserve to have their ovaries chopped out and served to them on a plate in order to prevent reproduction. I don’t have a problem with your views on the word, just please know that mine are different :-)

John -If anyone out there wants to trash our soldiers, you better be willing to pick up a rifle and defend this nation, otherwise shut the hell up

Ashton – Thanks Nikke. I too understand where you are coming from Kody; it’s just that when a man, or even a woman, calls someone a bitch, I take it as a personal insult. I’m a super feminist. :)

Nikke – I forgive you hahaha jk jk

Kody-understood, I myself am not a, whatever word is the male equivalent of feminist, I still maintain my stand on the word.

Kody – me too btw.

Ashton – Actually there is no male equivalent of feminist, men can be feminists too. :) My husband is one.

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman lmao…ok thanks for the education. I appreciate it.
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore You need it! hahahaha. Don’t you know soldiers are stupid and only join the military because it’s their best option?
9 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse No problem. That’ll be $50 for your course in Feminism 101.
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman thanks for the support Nikke…asshole. Ashton would you like the left or right arm and leg?
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore haha, Ashton, he is a soldier, we don’t get paid shit hahaha
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore Your welcome. I pick my battles.
9 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse I guess you can have a military discount!
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman only I am a real soldier, unlike our friend John here. Sorry John, love ya bud.
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman lol. you pick shitty battles…
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore hahaha, And I try to stop the good ones. I know I know
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman yeah….wtf is wrong with you?
9 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings you dumb worthless piece of maggot infested dog crap, butt i aint mad atcha kody
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore hmmm, that’s some fighting words there!
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman lol…your just mad because the Navy boys stopped fucking you in the ass….its ok, we all understand.
9 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse Oh BTW Nikke I’m one of those people one your friends list who likes Obama. *runs away* Haha.
9 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings Ok bud well you sulk while im living it up over in trashcanistan buddy…lol
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman i hate you…too bad you can’t tell the difference between a downwind and a base. stupid fuck
9 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings oh really you donkey kicking dumb fuck, why dont you do the world a favor and pull your lower lip over your head and swallow(swallowing is something your good at anyway)
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore As stated in the beginning of this huge thing, I said I didn’t care. You like him, I don’t you. You don’t attack me, I won’t attack you. But I do believe in my rights as an American citizen and I only hope that you will allow me my freedom of speech without calling me a slut.
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman i mean if you did you wouldn’t have had to go through ATC school after already being a controller……
9 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse Oh nooo, I don’t use that word unless a woman is okay with being called that (but that’s another discussion entirely, Feminism 102, haha).
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman im fresh outta cash…sorry Ashton….
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore Then we are cool. proceed. lol
9 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings Kody all i hacalve to say is 2 cto’s, 2 GCA’s, 7a and ARAC bitch, oh wait im callig a girl a bitch sorry
9 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore now now.
9 hours ago · Like · 1 person ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman lol…you win, but just to keep the argument going….i can run faster than you
9 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings well yeah you are 15 years younger than me, im an old fart
9 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman mostly the fart part….smell yourself
9 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings lmao touche
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman well now that was fun….John you should play City Empires with me and Nikke….
8 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings i may do that how do i get set up
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore Is this thread ever going to end!!!!!!!!!!!! hahahaha
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman nope…..we love you Nikke….
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse From politics to feminism to farts.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman and yes….I like periods….
8 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings this is the thread that never ends……
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore hahaha
OMG
Lambchop!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman youre just mad because im outta your league
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore And it goes on and on my friend…
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore and it goes on and on my friend
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore wait, who is mad that you are outta their league?

“And I yell at strangers” hahaha. My favorite Tranny ever!
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse Periods as in the punctuation?
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore hahaha, I don’t think it was a sexist thing Ashton LOL. THat’s what I thought at first
8 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings YES!!!!she got the reference
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse I don’t think it was sexist either, I thought he was just making a joke LOL.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman yes…the punctuation….
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman i beat you at Blip Blop…be mad
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore Yeah, I suck at killing people.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse The exclamation point and question mark are far superior to a measly period.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore I would have to agree with Ashton on this one.
8 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings All you youngins have to much energy for this old guy…y’all have a good night
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman whatever…and to think I was beginning to like you….either support the period or stand in front of it….or something like that
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse Well, I guess the period has its place in society, and I guess without it we would have run-on sentences, but I stand by my statement that the exclamation point and question mark are better.
8 hours ago · Like · 1 person ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman i am obligated to like this because I have never seen so much thought put into punctuation….lol
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse OMG I used “I guess” twice in the same sentence! *hangs head in shame*
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore redundancy!!!!!!!!!!
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman i approve of redundancy….it helps get a point across.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse I just read a lot, haha. :)
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse Redundancy is bad!!!!
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman me too…
8 hours ago · Like ·

John Eddings Kody you couldnt get a point acrossed a bridged river
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman damn.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse I over analyze when I read though. I pick apart sentence structures and re-arrange them to my liking. I’m a weirdo.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore I do the same thing. My brain always picks things out that could have been worded better.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman mine too..which is why I have a hard time with college papers..i use words that take the place of a series of words.
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse I can’t stop either! Let’s just say reading the Twilight books was a nightmare. T_T
8 hours ago · Like ·

Ashton Kruse I knew talking about the worst movie/book franchise of the past few years would kill the thread.
8 hours ago · Like · 1 person ·

Kody Jack Reacher Bowman yep….
8 hours ago · Like ·

Nikke Elmore hahaha… and Goodnight!
8 hours ago · Like ·

Sarah Jones Fortenberry Wow, I’m not reading this 124 comment crap, I suggest you weed some friends out soon! Good night my cuz!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: