The Original MES

Starting new, without erasing the old..

  • Blog Stats

    • 37,258 people got lost on their way home

Ripping off Sarah

Posted by ekkin on Tuesday, April 17, 2007

Yeah, I am going to do some quizzes/surveys and totally steal Sarah’s idea. So what? Deal with it.

Seven Deadly Sins Survey:

Wrath
Who did you last get angry with? uh, Lee… I am married
What is your weapon of choice? fingernail file
Would you hit a member of the opposite sex? Hell yeah
How about the same sex? No, I would get my butt kicked
Who was the last person who got really angry at you? Brian?
What is your pet peeve? smacking while eating and other random, pointless noises
Do you keep grudges, or can you let them go easily? I keep them locked up forever
Sloth
What is one thing you’re suppose to do daily that you haven’t? bathe…lol, I don’t know… stop smoking?
What is the latest you’ve ever woken up? 3 pm…. good times
Name a person you’ve been meaning to contact, but haven’t? Your mom….my sister Wendy
What is the last lame excuse that you made? my excuses are never lame, they are very well thought out
Have you ever watched an infomercial all the way through? yes, the Magic Bullet is AWESOME
How many times did you hit the snooze button on your alarm clock this morning? how did you know?? five times, it was early
Gluttony
What is your overpriced yuppie beverage of choice? Godvia vanilla
Are you a meat eater? yes
What is the greatest amount of alcohol you’ve had in one sitting/outing/event? I don’t remember…..THAT much
Are you comfortable with your drinking and eating habits? yep
Do you enjoy candy and sweets? nope
Which do you prefer: sweets, salty foods or spicy foods? salty
Have you ever looked at a small house pet or child and thought, “lunch”? Yes, I snack on Grace all the time
Greed
How many credit cards do you own? none
If you had a million dollars, what would you do with it? spend it
Would you rather be rich or famous? rich AND famous
Would you accept a boring job if it meant that you would make megabucks? probably not, I hate working
Pride
What’s one thing that you have done that you’re most proud of? gave birth NATURALLY
What’s one thing you have done that your parents are most proud of? graduated
What thing would you like to accomplish late in your life? death
Do you get annoyed by coming in second place? nah, unless there’s only two people
Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing you were of much higher skill than all the other competitors? nope, I suck
Have you ever cheated to get a better score? yep, high school rules
What did you do today that you’re proud of? drove all the way back home with minimal complaining
Lust
How many people have you seen naked (not counting movies, family, strippers, locker rooms)? 5?
How many people have seen you naked (not counting physicians, doctors, family, locker rooms, or when you were a young child)? America… lol….3?
Have you ever caught yourself staring at the chest/crotch of a person of your chosen sex during a normal conversation? nope, crotches are gross
What is your favorite body part of a person of your gender choice? smile
Have you ever had sexual encounters (including kissing/making out) with multiple persons? nope
Have you ever been propositioned by a prostitute? lol, yes…looooong story
Envy
What item of your friends would you most want to have for your own? uh, nothing, I have most everything I want
Who would you want to go on “Trading Spaces” with? I don’t think I trust anyone THAT much
If you could be anyone who existed in the world, who would you be? hmmm….. myself? Maybe, uh, HIllary Clinton, but only so I could kill myself
Have you ever been cheated on? yes
Have you ever wished you had a physical feature different from your own? not really, but I wish I was skinny again
What inborn trait do you see in others that you wish you had for yourself? niceness, I am a bitch
What deadly sin…
Do you do the most often? hmmm? Wrath
Do you do the least often? Envy or maybe Lust, since I am married and all
Is your favorite to act on? hehehe, Wrath
Take this survey or other MySpace Surveys at PimpSurveys.com
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: